tmedia
Main content

Image Map

Match Venue Time Home/
Away
Info
Round 1 Sunday, March 26
NMFC v WCE
North Melbourne 13.15 (93) West Coast Eagles 21.10 (136)
ES 1:10pm H
Round 2 Sunday, April 02
GEEL v NMFC
Geelong Cats 17.10 (112) North Melbourne 17.9 (111)
ES 1:10pm A
Round 3 Saturday, April 08
NMFC v GWS
North Melbourne 10.7 (67) GWS Giants 15.19 (109)
BA 1:45pm H
Round 4 Friday, April 14
NMFC v WB
North Melbourne 12.14 (86) Western Bulldogs 12.17 (89)
ES 4:20pm H
Round 5 Saturday, April 22
FRE v NMFC
Fremantle 9.13 (67) North Melbourne 9.8 (62)
DS 5:40pm A
Round 6 Saturday, April 29
NMFC v GCFC
North Melbourne 16.11 (107) Gold Coast Suns 14.10 (94)
ES 7:25pm H
Round 7 Saturday, May 06
NMFC v ADEL
North Melbourne 22.13 (145) Adelaide Crows 13.8 (86)
BA 1:45pm H
Round 8 Sunday, May 14
NMFC v SYD
North Melbourne 11.12 (78) Sydney Swans 18.12 (120)
ES 4:40pm H
Round 9 Sunday, May 21
MELB v NMFC
Melbourne 13.12 (90) North Melbourne 15.14 (104)
MCG 3:20pm A
Round 10 Sunday, May 28
CARL v NMFC
Carlton 15.6 (96) North Melbourne 17.11 (113)
ES 3:20pm A
Round 11 Saturday, June 03
NMFC v RICH
North Melbourne 9.12 (66) Richmond 14.17 (101)
ES 7:25pm H
Round 12 BYE
Round 13 Friday, June 16
NMFC v STK
North Melbourne 10.12 (72) St Kilda 12.17 (89)
ES 7:50pm H
Round 14 Saturday, June 24
WB v NMFC
Western Bulldogs 15.17 (107) North Melbourne 16.10 (106)
ES 7:25pm A
Round 15 Saturday, July 01
GCFC v NMFC
Gold Coast Suns 18.10 (118) North Melbourne 14.15 (99)
MS 4:35pm A
Round 16 Sunday, July 09
NMFC v FRE
North Melbourne 12.10 (82) Fremantle 13.8 (86)
ES 1:10pm H
Round 17 Saturday, July 15
PORT v NMFC
Port Adelaide 19.13 (127) North Melbourne 8.9 (57)
AO 1:40pm A
Round 18 Saturday, July 22
ESS v NMFC
Essendon 20.12 (132) North Melbourne 16.9 (105)
ES 1:45pm A
Round 19 Saturday, July 29
NMFC v MELB
North Melbourne 11.10 (76) Melbourne 10.12 (72)
BA 1:45pm H
Round 20 Saturday, August 05
NMFC v COLL
North Melbourne 7.15 (57) Collingwood 16.15 (111)
ES 7:25pm H
Round 21 Sunday, August 13
HAW v NMFC
Hawthorn 18.8 (116) North Melbourne 14.5 (89)
US 3:20pm A
Round 22 Sunday, August 20
STK v NMFC
St Kilda 18.19 (127) North Melbourne 12.6 (78)
ES 3:20pm A
Round 23 Saturday, August 26
BL v NMFC
Brisbane Lions 11.13 (79) North Melbourne 19.16 (130)
G 2:10pm A

Legend

AO
Adelaide Oval
BA
Blundstone Arena
CS
Cazaly's Stadium
DS
Domain Stadium
ES
Etihad Stadium
G
The Gabba
JS
Jiangwan Stadium, China
MO
Manuka Oval
MCG
Melbourne Cricket Ground
MS
Metricon Stadium
MSB
Mars Stadium
SCG
Sydney Cricket Ground
SPO
Spotless Stadium
SS
Simonds Stadium
TIO
TIO Stadium
TP
TIO Traeger Park
US
University of Tasmania Stadium, Launceston