tmedia
Main content

Image Map

Latest News

Narrier’s new experience

For Gordon Narrier, last Friday's AFLX tournament was a crucial step in his AFL journey.

5:05pm Feb 22, 2018

The Preview: JLT Game 1

North will take on Melbourne this Saturday in the first AFL game at Kingston Twin Ovals, Hobart.

4:36pm Feb 22, 2018

Executive  
Manager Director/Chief Executive Officer Carl Dilena
Executive Assistant Elly Anderson
   
Finance & Administration  
GM - Finance & Administration Chris Simmonds
Finance Manager Paul Brush
Accountant Brandon Oswin
Accounts & Facilities Officer Carla Conejo
Receptionist Alene Lee
Archives (Volunteer) Barb Cullen
   
Human Resources
GM - People & Culture Meg Lauritz
HR Manager Rosemary Webster
   
Commercial  
GM - Commercial & Strategy Nick Haslam
Director Stakeholder Relations & Club Culture Donald McDonald
Commercial & Strategy Manager James Bartold
Commercial & Strategy Manager Katherine Turner
Commercial & Strategy Coordinator Max Hayes
Corporate Development & Fundraising Manager Josh Linton
Corporate & Commercial Sales Executive Chris Papakostas
Corporate Partnerships Manager Nicole Buckley
Corporate Partnerships Coordinator Andrew Reddan
Corporate Partnerships Coordinator Jayde de Bondt
Heritage Coordinator Greg Ryan
Events Executive Georgia Kenny
Stakeholder Relations Executive Robert Privitera
   
Media, Communications & Marketing  
GM Media, Communications & Marketing Heath O'Loughlin
Head Of Digital Rob Burton
Marketing Manager Billy McLean
Communications Strategy Manager Karla Zanardo
Design Manager Shannon Baka
Junior Graphic Designer Helena Sinn
Graphic Designer Matt Stagg
Multimedia Producer Angelo Campagna
Video Producer Brock Cullen
Junior Video Producer Benjamin Redfern
Media Coordinator - Community Morgan Randolph
Digital Coordinator Thomas Loftus
Social Coordinator Mitchell Jones
    
Consumer Business  
GM - Consumer Business Emily Buysen
Membership Manager Amanda Shepherd
Ticketing Executive James Wilson
Membership Customer Service Executive Jodie O'Donohue
Membership Sales Officer Jarryd Molloy
Membership Sales Officer (Part Time) Kayla de Bondt
Membership Sales Officer Samuel Webb
Fundraising Officer Joe Hess
Membership Administration Assistant Kristi Jenkins
Membership Acquisition & Retention Executive Marissa Stathopoulos
Manager - Tasmania Michael Moschogianis
Membership Sales Executive Peter Dalla Rosa
Membership Operations Executive Sarah Meakins
Membership Operatations Trainee Montana Noyes
   
Community Engagement  
GM - Community Engagement Cameron McLeod
Manager, Business Development, The Huddle Adham Diab
Manager, The Huddle Juliana Ojediran
Head of Education and Careers, The Huddle Wyndham Jesse Fyfe
Education Coordinator, The Huddle Marly Batenburg
Head of Volunteers, The Huddle Andrea Fitzgerald
Youth Field Office - The Huddle Noura Hachem
Education Coordinator, The Huddle Wyndham John King
e-Huddle Program Manager, Tasmania Christian Ellston
Manager, Diversity and Inclusion Bridget Barker
Diversity and Inclusion Coordinator Samuel Malual
Manager, Schools & Community Engagement Zachary Read
Development Officer Mufaro Muneri
Community Sport & Recreation Coordinator Stephanie Webb
Game and Market Development Coordinator Trent Baumeler
   
Football  
GM - Football Cameron Joyce
Senior Coach Brad Scott
VFL Football Manager Andrew Carson
Recruiting Officer & Academy Talent Manager Barry Prendergast
Player Leadership Consultant Ben Robbins
Recruiting Officer SA & NT Ben Birthisel
Development Manager Ben Dyer
Support Doctor - Part Time Bianca Stotney
Indigenous Officer Brad Copeland
Skills Coach Brent Harvey
Property/Player Liasion Manager Carly Fox
Head Strength Coach Daniel Jones
Director of Coaching & Midfield Coach Darren Crocker
VFL Coach David Loader
Player Development and Career & Education Coordinator David Madigan
Assistant Performance Analyst - Sports Science David Sobey
Chef Gail Miller
Senior Development Manager Gavin Brown
Football Technology Coordinator & Performance Analyst (Midfield) Heath Wallace
VFL Doctor James McLaren
Stoppage Coach Jarred Moore
Football Performance Coach Jason Lappin
High Performance Manager Jona Segal
Defense Coach Josh Drummond
VFL High Performance/Strength Assistant Josh Humphries
Opposition Analyst Julian Davis
Physiotherapist Kristian Waller
Football Operations Manager Laura Kane
Assistant Performance Analyst Lauren Boothby
Academy Operations Manager Leah Caluzzi
Forwards Coach Leigh Tudor
National Recruiting Manager Mark Finnigan
VFL High Performance Manager/Rehabilitation Assistant Matt Ferraro
AFLW Operations Manager Matt Bolitho
Rehabilitation Coordinator Matthew Pell
Physiotherapist Matthew Turnbull
Football Operations & Compliance Coordinator Mel Forge
List Manager Michael McMahon
Football Technology Assistant/VFL Analyst Najee Imam
Player Development Manager Neil Connell
Pro Scouting Manager & VFL List Manager Nick Byrne
Assistant Performance Analyst Noni Taylor
Football Performance Strategy Manager Olivia Mills
Head Doctor Peter Baquie
Recruiting Assistant - NSW/QLD & AFLW List Manager Rhys Harwood
AFLW/VFLW Senior Coach Scott Gowans
Senior Performance Consultant Steve Saunders
Performance Psychologist Stephen Rendall
Performance Analyst - Sports Science Tania Gallo
Assistant Recruiting Manager Trent Mosbey
Ruck Coach Will Minson
   
Board of Directors  
Chairman Ben Buckley
Board Member Glenn Archer
Board Member Carl Dilena
Board Member Julie Laycock
Board Member Geoff Lewis
Board Member Brady Scanlon
Board Member Brian Walsh